利用規約・個人情報保護方針

利用規約/Terms of Use

免責事項/Disclaimer
  • 弊社では誤訳の無いように納品前に十分なチェックを行っておりますが、翻訳の内容等によりお客様に損害が生じた場合においても、弊社の責任範囲は翻訳のご料金を上限とさせていただきます。
  • Although we check our translations thoroughly before delivery to ensure that there are no mistranslations, however, in the event that the customer suffers damage due to the content of the translation, our liability shall be limited to the cost of the translation.
  • 翻訳原稿の原本については、原則お預かりをお断りしております。郵送いただいた場合の紛失・破損等について当社は一切責任を負わないものとします。
  • We do not accept the original hard copy of translation. We will not be held responsible for any loss or damage to the original hard copy if you sent it by mail.
  • 弊社からの発送を持って納品とし、郵便事情による遅延・紛失などの責任は負わないものとします。
  • Scope of order shall be limited to shipping by us, and we assume no responsibility for delays or loss due to postal circumstances.
  • 翻訳の品質に関しては、翻訳見本に記載されている各種サンプルに沿ったものとなります。
  • The quality of the translation will be in accordance with the various samples shown in the translation samples.
  • 原稿に記載のない文言の追加は改ざんにあたりますので基本的にはお断りいたします。(原本に記載のないアパート名、郵便番号やJapanを追加するなど)
  • Addition of sentences not stated in the original is deemed as alteration, and we do not accept such request. (Addition of apartment name, post code, or Japan which are not stated in the original)
同意事項/Consents

ご依頼をもって下記について同意いただいたものとみなします。Please be aware that placing an order will be deemed as agreeing to the followings:

  • お客様により提供された書類・情報が適法に入手されたものであり、またその書類・情報が正しいものであり、合法的な目的で使用されること
  • That the documents and information provided by the customer have been legally obtained, are correct, and will be used for legitimate purposes
  • 提出先の条件を確認しており、弊社の翻訳証明書・翻訳者認定機関による認定で問題ないことを確認したこと
  • Customers have checked the conditions of the destination country/authority, and have confirmed that there are no problems with our translation certificate and translator certification organization.
管轄裁判所/Court of Jurisdiction

本取引契約に関する一切の紛争(裁判所の調停手続きを含む)は、名古屋地方裁判所を第一審の専属的合意管轄裁判所とします。The Nagoya District Court shall be the exclusive court of first instance for any and all disputes related to this transaction agreement (including court arbitration procedures).

キャンセルについて/Cancellation

翻訳進行中のキャンセルにつきましては、その時点までの作業量に準じたキャンセル料をいただく場合がございます。Cancellations during the translation process may be subject to a cancellation fee based on the amount of work up to that point.

言語条項/Language Clauses

本ホームページの利用規約・個人情報保護方針は、もし日本語と多言語間に矛盾または、相違がある場合には、すべての点において日本語を優先されるものとします。If there is any discrepancy or difference between the Japanese language and any other language, the Japanese language shall prevail in all respects.

その他/Others
  • 翻訳証明書は原則1オーダーにつき一通発行いたします(複数ご依頼で分ける必要がある場合はご連絡ください)。
  • As a general rule, one translation certificate will be issued per order (please let us know if you need more than one).
  • 原本にない文言については、基本的に追加はできません。
  • In principle, we cannot add any text that is not in the original.
  • ご自身で公証の際の委任状の発行は行っておりません。
  • We do not issue a power of attorney for notarization by yourself.
  • 手書きの文字などで読めない箇所は「判読不能」とさせていただきます。
  • Illegible characters such as handwriting shall be translated as “Illegible.”
  • 返信は日本語・もしくは英語となります。
  • Reply shall be in Japanese or English.

個人情報保護方針

さくら行政書士翻訳サービス[運営会社:株式会社マキシマムオーバードライブ](以下,「当社」といいます。)は,本ウェブサイト上で提供するサービス(以下,「本サービス」といいます。)におけるプライバシー情報の取扱いについて,以下のとおりプライバシーポリシー(以下,「本ポリシー」といいます。)を定めます。

第1条(プライバシー情報)
  • プライバシー情報のうち「個人情報」とは,個人情報保護法にいう「個人情報」を指すものとし,生存する個人に関する情報であって,当該情報に含まれる氏名,生年月日,住所,電話番号,連絡先その他の記述等により特定の個人を識別できる情報を指します。
  • プライバシー情報のうち「履歴情報および特性情報」とは,上記に定める「個人情報」以外のものをいい,ご利用いただいたサービスやご購入いただいた商品,ご覧になったページや広告の履歴,ユーザーが検索された検索キーワード,ご利用日時,ご利用の方法,ご利用環境,郵便番号や性別,職業,年齢,ユーザーのIPアドレス,クッキー情報,位置情報,端末の個体識別情報などを指します。
第2条(プライバシー情報の収集方法)
  • 当社は,ユーザーが利用登録をする際に氏名,生年月日,住所,電話番号,メールアドレス,銀行口座番号,クレジットカード番号,運転免許証番号などの個人情報をお尋ねすることがあります。また,ユーザーと提携先などとの間でなされたユーザーの個人情報を含む取引記録や,決済に関する情報を当社の提携先(情報提供元,広告主,広告配信先などを含みます。以下,「提携先」といいます。)などから収集することがあります。
  • 当社は,ユーザーについて,利用したサービスやソフトウエア,購入した商品,閲覧したページや広告の履歴,検索した検索キーワード,利用日時,利用方法,利用環境(携帯端末を通じてご利用の場合の当該端末の通信状態,利用に際しての各種設定情報なども含みます),IPアドレス,クッキー情報,位置情報,端末の個体識別情報などの履歴情報および特性情報を,ユーザーが当社や提携先のサービスを利用しまたはページを閲覧する際に収集します。
第3条(個人情報を収集・利用する目的)

当社が個人情報を収集・利用する目的は,以下のとおりです。

  • (1)ユーザーに自分の登録情報の閲覧や修正,利用状況の閲覧を行っていただくために,氏名,住所,連絡先,支払方法などの登録情報,利用されたサービスや購入された商品,およびそれらの代金などに関する情報を表示する目的
  • (2)ユーザーにお知らせや連絡をするためにメールアドレスを利用する場合やユーザーに商品を送付したり必要に応じて連絡したりするため,氏名や住所などの連絡先情報を利用する目的
  • (3)ユーザーの本人確認を行うために,氏名,生年月日,住所,電話番号,銀行口座番号,クレジットカード番号,運転免許証番号,配達証明付き郵便の到達結果などの情報を利用する目的
  • (4)ユーザーに代金を請求するために,購入された商品名や数量,利用されたサービスの種類や期間,回数,請求金額,氏名,住所,銀行口座番号やクレジットカード番号などの支払に関する情報などを利用する目的
  • (5)ユーザーが簡便にデータを入力できるようにするために,当社に登録されている情報を入力画面に表示させたり,ユーザーのご指示に基づいて他のサービスなど(提携先が提供するものも含みます)に転送したりする目的
  • (6)代金の支払を遅滞したり第三者に損害を発生させたりするなど,本サービスの利用規約に違反したユーザーや,不正・不当な目的でサービスを利用しようとするユーザーの利用をお断りするために,利用態様,氏名や住所など個人を特定するための情報を利用する目的
  • (7)ユーザーからのお問い合わせに対応するために,お問い合わせ内容や代金の請求に関する情報など当社がユーザーに対してサービスを提供するにあたって必要となる情報や,ユーザーのサービス利用状況,連絡先情報などを利用する目的
  • (8)上記の利用目的に付随する目的
第4条(個人情報の第三者提供)
  • 当社は,次に掲げる場合を除いて,あらかじめユーザーの同意を得ることなく,第三者に個人情報を提供することはありません。ただし,個人情報保護法その他の法令で認められる場合を除きます。
    • (1)法令に基づく場合
    • (2)人の生命,身体または財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき
    • (3)公衆衛生の向上または児童の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき
    • (4)国の機関もしくは地方公共団体またはその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき
    • (5)予め次の事項を告知あるいは公表をしている場合
      1. 利用目的に第三者への提供を含むこと
      2. 第三者に提供されるデータの項目
      3. 第三者への提供の手段または方法
      4. 本人の求めに応じて個人情報の第三者への提供を停止すること
  • 前項の定めにかかわらず,次に掲げる場合は第三者には該当しないものとします。
    • (1)当社が利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において個人情報の取扱いの全部または一部を委託する場合
    • (2)合併その他の事由による事業の承継に伴って個人情報が提供される場合
    • (3)個人情報を特定の者との間で共同して利用する場合であって,その旨並びに共同して利用される個人情報の項目,共同して利用する者の範囲,利用する者の利用目的および当該個人情報の管理について責任を有する者の氏名または名称について,あらかじめ本人に通知し,または本人が容易に知り得る状態に置いているとき
第5条(個人情報の開示)
  • 当社は,本人から個人情報の開示を求められたときは,本人に対し,遅滞なくこれを開示します。ただし,開示することにより次のいずれかに該当する場合は,その全部または一部を開示しないこともあり,開示しない決定をした場合には,その旨を遅滞なく通知します。
    • (1)本人または第三者の生命,身体,財産その他の権利利益を害するおそれがある場合
    • (2)当社の業務の適正な実施に著しい支障を及ぼすおそれがある場合
    • (3)その他法令に違反することとなる場合
  • 前項の定めにかかわらず,履歴情報および特性情報などの個人情報以外の情報については,原則として開示いたしません。
第6条(個人情報の訂正および削除)
  • ユーザーは,当社の保有する自己の個人情報が誤った情報である場合には,当社が定める手続きにより,当社に対して個人情報の訂正または削除を請求することができます。
  • 当社は,ユーザーから前項の請求を受けてその請求に応じる必要があると判断した場合には,遅滞なく,当該個人情報の訂正または削除を行い,これをユーザーに通知します。
第7条(個人情報の利用停止等)

当社は,本人から,個人情報が,利用目的の範囲を超えて取り扱われているという理由,または不正の手段により取得されたものであるという理由により,その利用の停止または消去(以下,「利用停止等」といいます。)を求められた場合には,遅滞なく必要な調査を行い,その結果に基づき,個人情報の利用停止等を行い,その旨本人に通知します。ただし,個人情報の利用停止等に多額の費用を有する場合その他利用停止等を行うことが困難な場合であって,本人の権利利益を保護するために必要なこれに代わるべき措置をとれる場合は,この代替策を講じます。

第8条(プライバシーポリシーの変更)
  • 本ポリシーの内容は,ユーザーに通知することなく,変更することができるものとします。
  • 当社が別途定める場合を除いて,変更後のプライバシーポリシーは,本ウェブサイトに掲載したときから効力を生じるものとします。
第9条(お問い合わせ窓口)

本ポリシーに関するお問い合わせは,当ホームページの「お問い合わせ」からご連絡ください。

以上

Personal Information Protection Policy

Sakura Administrative Scrivener Translation Service [Operator: Maximum Overdrive Co. (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”) has established the following privacy policy (hereinafter referred to as the “Privacy Policy”) regarding the handling of privacy information in the services provided on this website (hereinafter referred to as the “Services”). (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”) has established the following privacy policy (hereinafter referred to as the “Policy”) regarding the handling of privacy information in the services provided on this website (hereinafter referred to as the “Services”). Article 1 (Privacy Information)

Article 1 (Privacy Information)
Personal information” in privacy information refers to “personal information” as defined in the Personal Information Protection Law, which is information about a living individual that can be used to identify the specific individual by name, date of birth, address, telephone number, contact information, and other descriptions contained in the information.
History and characteristic information” refers to information other than “personal information” as defined above, and includes information such as services used and products purchased, history of pages and advertisements viewed, search keywords searched by the user, date and time of use, method of use, usage environment, zip code, gender, occupation, age, and the user’s name. This information may include, but is not limited to, the user’s gender, occupation, age, IP address, cookie information, location information, and individual device identification information.

Article 2 (Method of Collecting Privacy Information)
The Company may ask for personal information such as name, date of birth, address, telephone number, e-mail address, bank account number, credit card number, driver’s license number, etc. when a user registers for use. In addition, transaction records containing the user’s personal information and settlement information between the user and the partner, etc. may be sent to the Company’s partners (including information providers, advertisers, advertising distributors, etc.). This information may be collected from the Company’s business partners (including information providers, advertisers, and advertising distributors; hereinafter referred to as “Business Partners”). (hereinafter referred to as the “Partner”).
The Company may collect the following information about users: services and software used, products purchased, history of pages and advertisements viewed, search keywords searched, date and time of use, method of use, usage environment (including the communication status of the relevant terminal in the case of use through a mobile terminal, various setting information for use, etc.), IP address, cookie information, location information, terminal information, etc. When a user uses the services of the Company or its partners or browses pages, the Company collects history information and characteristic information such as search keywords, date and time of use, method of use, usage environment (including the communication status of the relevant terminal when used through a mobile terminal, and information on various settings for use), IP address, cookie information, location information, and individual identification information of the terminal.

Article 3 (Purpose of Collecting and Using Personal Information)

The purposes for which the Company collects and uses personal information are as follows

(1) To allow users to view or modify their registered information, or to view their usage status, and to display information about their registered information, such as name, address, contact information, payment method, services used or products purchased, and their payment.
(2) To use contact information, such as name and address, when using e-mail address to inform or contact the user, to send products to the user, or to contact the user when necessary.
(3) To use information such as name, date of birth, address, telephone number, bank account number, credit card number, driver’s license number, and the result of delivery of certified mail in order to verify the identity of the user.
(4) To bill the user for purchases, including the name and quantity of products purchased, the type, duration, and number of services used, the amount billed, and payment information such as name, address, bank account number, and credit card number.
(5) For the purpose of displaying the information registered with the Company on the input screen or transferring it to other services (including those provided by partner companies) based on the user’s instructions in order to enable the user to input data easily.
(6) In order to refuse the use of users who have violated the terms of use of this service, such as those who have delayed payment or caused damage to a third party, or those who are trying to use the service for unfair or improper purposes, the Company will use information to identify individuals, such as the manner of use, name, and address.
(7) In order to respond to inquiries from users, the Company will use information necessary to provide services to users, such as the content of inquiries and billing information, as well as the status of service use and contact information of users.
(8) Purposes incidental to the above purposes of use.

Article 4 (Provision of Personal Information to Third Parties)
The Company will not provide personal information to third parties without the prior consent of the User, except in the following cases. (1) When required by law.
(1) When required by law
(2) When it is necessary to protect the life, body, or property of an individual and it is difficult to obtain the consent of the individual.
(3) When it is particularly necessary to improve public health or promote the sound growth of children, and it is difficult to obtain the consent of the individual.
(4) When the provision of personal information is necessary for cooperating with a national agency, a local government, or a person or organization entrusted by either of the foregoing in executing affairs prescribed by laws and regulations, and obtaining the consent of the individual concerned is likely to impede the execution of such affairs.
(5) When the following matters are notified or announced in advance
The purpose of use includes provision to a third party.
Items of data to be provided to a third party
Means or method of provision to a third party
(6) Stopping the provision of personal information to a third party at the request of the individual.
Notwithstanding the provisions of the preceding paragraph, the following cases do not fall under the category of a third party.
(1) When the Company entrusts all or part of the handling of personal information within the scope necessary to achieve the purpose of use.
(2) When personal information is provided in connection with the succession of a business due to a merger or other reasons.
(3) In cases where personal information is to be used jointly with a specific party, and the Company notifies the person in advance or makes it easily accessible to the person in question of this fact, the items of personal information to be used jointly, the scope of the party using the information jointly, the purpose of use of the party using the information, and the name of the party responsible for the management of the personal information. or the name of the person responsible for the management of the personal information.

Article 5 (Disclosure of Personal Information)
When the Company is requested to disclose personal information by an individual, the Company shall disclose such information to the individual without delay. However, the Company may decide not to disclose all or part of the information if disclosure would result in any of the following cases, and if the Company decides not to disclose the information, it will notify the person to that effect without delay.
(1) When there is a risk of harm to the life, body, property, or other rights or interests of the individual or a third party.
(2) When there is a risk of significant hindrance to the proper execution of the Company’s business.
(3) When it would violate other laws and regulations.
Notwithstanding the provisions of the preceding paragraph, the Company shall not, in principle, disclose any information other than personal information, such as history and characteristics information.

Article 6 (Correction and Deletion of Personal Information)
In the event that the personal information held by the Company is incorrect, the User may request that the Company correct or delete the personal information in accordance with the procedures specified by the Company.
In the event that the Company receives a request from the User as described in the preceding paragraph and deems it necessary to respond to the request, the Company will correct or delete the personal information without delay, and notify the User of this.

Article 7 (Suspension of Use of Personal Information, etc.)

In the event that the Company is requested by an individual to stop using or delete personal information (hereinafter referred to as “stop using, etc.”) on the grounds that the personal information is being handled beyond the scope of the purpose of use or that the personal information was obtained by wrongful means, the Company will do so without delay. (hereinafter referred to as “cessation of use, etc.”) on the grounds that the information is being used inappropriately or has been obtained through improper means, the Company will conduct the necessary investigation without delay, cessation of use, etc. of the personal information based on the results of the investigation, and notify the individual to that effect. However, in cases where it is difficult to suspend the use of personal information due to high costs or other reasons, and where alternative measures necessary to protect the rights and interests of the individual can be taken, such alternative measures will be taken.

Article 8 (Changes to the Privacy Policy)
The contents of this policy may be changed without notice to the user.
Unless otherwise specified by the Company, the revised Privacy Policy shall become effective when it is posted on this website.

Article 9 (Contact for Inquiries)

If you have any questions regarding this policy, please contact us through the “Contact Us” link on this website.